Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Provision of the study 'Stimulating investments in energy efficient buildings through energy performance certificates'.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The tasks will be performed on the contractor's premises. However, meetings between the contractor and the Commission may be held on Commission premises in Brussels.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The aim of the study is to have clear policy advice based on qualitative and quantitative data that analyse how to fully tap the potential of EPCs to stimulate building renovation and increase the value of an energy efficient building stock building, and how the recommendations in the EPCs can be designed in the best way to contribute to this.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no