Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Molde Vann og Avløp KF: 74037 Meekelva - Djupdalen residential area
Reference number: 22/06201
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Molde Vann og avløp KF extends an invitation on behalf of Molde Municipality to an open tender contest for the development of technical installations for Meekelva - Djupdalen residential area in Molde.
The contest will be announced in the DOFFIN database and the TED database.
The contest will be held electronically and we use Mercell as a tender management tool.
The tender documentation has been added to Mercell with the accompanying annexes. These include part 2 General Part/Technical Description, which is attached as an annex.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 70 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44161000 Pipelines
45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
45232000 Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The works include:
- Approx. 2084 m roads including turning areas.
- Approx. 1430 m pavements.
- Approx. 1050 m footpaths.
- Approx. 4470 m water and sewage installations.
- Approx. 670 m water and sewage service pipes.
- 2 pump stations. (execution)
- Overflow pipelines/submarine pipelines from the pump stations, approx. 338 m.
- Approx. 340 m2 natural stone walls and approx. 55 m2 concrete walls.
- Noise reduction screens, approx. 350 m.
- Granite kerbstones, approx. 765 m.
- Street light ditches/cable ditches.
- Passing bay along county road 662, by the exit to roadi 4