II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
Reference number: PROJ000007245 - PAS122F
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”).
In summary, the Services comprise:
Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services are considered to be those services provided by independent persons (be they individuals or business organisations), who individually or collectively use their skills, experience, expert knowledge and professionalism to add value to government departments and agencies, and who typically operate within a framework of relevant professional standards and disciplines.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 - Business Strategy & Operations (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72212331 Project management software development services
72212517 IT software development services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services
72222200 Information systems or technology planning services
72223000 Information technology requirements review services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
72246000 Systems consultancy services
72266000 Software consultancy services
72590000 Computer-related professional services
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
73100000 Research and experimental development services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
73220000 Development consultancy services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79311400 Economic research services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
79313000 Performance review services
79314000 Feasibility study
79315000 Social research services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79411000 General management consultancy services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
79415000 Production management consultancy services
79415200 Design consultancy services
79416200 Public relations consultancy services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
79420000 Management-related services
79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
79421100 Project-supervision services other than for construction work
79421200 Project-design services other than for construction work
79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
90714200 Corporate environmental auditing services
90714300 Sectoral environmental auditing services
98110000 Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
98112000 Services furnished by professional organisations
98113000 Services furnished by specialist organisations
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 2 - Organisational Change Management & Transformation (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 2
Lot 3 - Project, Programme & Portfolio Management (P3M) (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 3
Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services are considered to be those services provided by independent persons (be they individuals or business organisations), who individually or collectively use their skills, experience, expert knowledge and professionalism to add value to government departments and agencies, and who typically operate within a framework of relevant professional standards and disciplines
Lot 4 - Business Process Management, Process Improvement and Process Reengineering (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 4
Lot 5 - ICT (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 5
Lot 6 - Policy & Economics (up to €140,000)
Lot No: 6
Lot 7 - Business Strategy & Operations (over €140,000)
Lot No: 7
Lot 8 - Organisational Change Management & Transformation (over €140,000)
Lot No: 8
Lot 9 - Project, Programme & Portfolio Management (P3M) (over €140,000)
Lot No: 9
Lot 10 - Business Process Management, Process Improvement and Process Reengineering (over €140,000)
Lot No: 10
Lot 11 - ICT (over €140,000)
Lot No: 11
Lot 12 - Policy & Economics (over €140,000)
Lot No: 12
Lot 13 - Multi-Disciplinary Services (over €140,000)
Lot No: 13