Works - 69307-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  169960-2023
Unrevised Machine Translation
Poland-Szczecin: Construction work for highways, roads
2023/S 025-069307
Contract notice
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of the road S11 Koszalin – Szczecinek, section in Bobolice (without the intersection) in Szczecinek North (with no interchange).
Reference number: GDDKiA O.Sz.D-3.2410.1.2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45233100 Construction work for highways, roads
II.1.4)Short description:
Under this contract, the Contractor will be required to perform the design services, the works and the decision on the authorisation to use.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45100000 Site preparation work
45220000 Engineering works and construction works
45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
45232120 Irrigation works
45233120 Road construction works
45233131 Construction work for elevated highways
45233290 Installation of road signs
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
71320000 Engineering design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject-matter of the contract is the design (including the development of a technical design, an executive project, on the basis of an approved construction project and obtained by decision authorising road investment No 19/2022 of 28 November 2022) and the construction of an express road, the S11 road, as part of the project entitled: “Construction of the S11 road on the Koszalin – Szczecinek section. Section: “Bobolice” node/without node/– node “Szczecinek North”/with node/”. Section 1: Construction of the road S11 Koszalin – Szczecinek, the ‘Boblice’ interchange (without the interchange) – the ‘Wierzchowo’ interchange (with node) – from km 49+ 287 to km 60+ 200 and Section 2: Construction of the road S11 Koszalin – Szczecinek, “Wierzchowo” interchange (without the interchange) – the “Szczecinek North” interchange (with node) – from km 60+ 200 to km 73+ 660 for the contract outside section 1", (connection at km 74 + 057) and the necessary connection to existing and planned roads of DV No 172.
The above section forms part of the S11 expressway and is located in the Zachodniopomorskie Province, in the Kokolaly districts, in the municipalities of Bobolice, Szczecinek and Szczecinek. Any change to the solutions of the Construction Project must not lead to the need to change the resulting ZRID decision. The contract covers the performance of all necessary works for the proper functioning of the S11 expressway, as required by the Contracting Authority. Carry out all necessary design studies, obtain, on behalf of and on behalf of the Contracting Authority, the necessary technical opinions and conditions, any arrangements, permits, permits, decisions and consents necessary for the performance of the Contract in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s requirements and the Terms and Conditions, carry out the works and obtain, in the name and on behalf of the Contracting Authority, decisions authorising use for the entire scope of the investment. Total estimated order of contract value: more than EUR 20 000 000.