Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Coffee Machines and Water Dispensers
Reference number: EIOPA-OP-152-2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code55400000 Beverage-serving services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this procurement procedure is the provision of fully automatic coffee machines, drinking water dispensers and associated consumables.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Delivery of Coffee Machines and Coffee Beans
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15860000 Coffee, tea and related products
39711310 Electric coffee makers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision and maintenance of fully automatic coffee machines, as well as the regular delivery of associated consumables.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42968000 Dispensers
42968100 Drinks dispensers
Provision and maintenance of drinking water dispensers, as well as the regular delivery of suitable CO2 bottles.