Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for the Natura 2000 Biogeographical Process in the Marine Regions
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to provide support to the European Commission for the implementation of the Natura 2000 biogeographical process in the marine region. This support mainly concerns organising, preparing and ensuring the smooth running of face-to-face or video conference seminars, meetings and workshops and help maintaining and promoting web-based resources.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support for the Natura 2000 biogeographical process in the marine regions.