Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Content Support to FISE with Respect to Support to Forest-related EU Policies under the EU Green Deal
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective is to update and expand the content of the current FISE to meet the information needs on forests listed in the main forest-related EU policies under the EU Green Deal and respond to upcoming information needs for policy support.
This contract is needed as the required deliverables cannot be covered by the current human resources of DG Environment and the EEA.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Content support to FISE with respect to support to forest-related EU policies under the EU Green Deal.