Notice on a buyer profile
This notice is related to following: Prior information notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Third FRA Survey on Discrimination and Hate Crime against Jews
Reference number: D-SE-22-T01
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The overall objective of the contract is the implementation of the third FRA survey on discrimination and hate crime against jews, which will collect comparable data in thirteen (13) European Union Member States from persons who self-identify as jewish on their experiences of discrimination and hate crime victimisation based on religion or belief, ethnicity and/or any other protected ground.