Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Main Contractor — Development of Office Building at Leeson Lane, Dublin
Reference number: LLOB2018-MC
II.1.2)Main CPV code45213150 Office block construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The development will consist of:
1) The restoration and refurbishment of Spruce House, former dispensary building, approximately, 445 m2 in area;
2) The construction of a new 7 storey (over basement) office building of c.6 333 m2;
3) Site development works include hard landscaping, boundary treatment and all other ancillary site works.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45213150 Office block construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
2) The construction of a new 7 storey (over basement) office building of c. 6 333 m2;