II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Strategic analysis service.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
To obtain tailored and timely access to strategic information and analysis on a range of security-related issues. To submit a regular prospect analysis on major security risks impacting on the EU internal security.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 79430000 Crisis management services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
On average 1 ad hoc report per month over a duration of 24 months as well as, on a quarterly basis over 24 months, a regular prospect analysis on major security risks impacting on the EU internal security.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 130 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no