There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 82059-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  153032-2022
Germany-Aachen: Refuse and waste related services
2022/S 032-082059
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Vergabe Grünschnittcontainersammlung sowie Containersammlung von Garten- und Parkabfällen im Stadtgebiet Aachen (2 Lose)
Reference number: FB60/310-2022/092-CR
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Vergabe Grünschnittcontainersammlung sowie Containersammlung von Garten -und Parkabfällen im Stadtgebiet Aachen (2 Lose);
Los 1: Flächendeckende zeitweise Aufstellung und Betreuung von Großcontainern zur Erfassung von Gartenabfällen und Transport zur Kompostierungsanlage Aachen-Brand;
Los 2: Containergestellung, Transport von kommunalen Garten -und Parkabfällen der Anfallstelle Stadtgebiet Aachen (7 Standorte) in eine/r Behandlungsanlage des Bieters und Vermarktung der erzeugten Produkte
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Aufstellung und Betreuung von Großcontainern und Transport - Gartenabfälle - Aachen-Brand
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Flächendeckende zeitweise Aufstellung und Betreuung von Großcontainern zur Erfassung von Gartenabfällen und Transport zur Kompostierungsanlage Aachen-Brand
Containergestellung, Tansport - Garten-und Parkabfälle - Stadtgebiet Aachen (7 Standorte) - in Behandlungsanlage
Lot No: 2
Containergestellung, Transport von kommunalen Garten -und Parkabfällen der Anfallstelle Stadtgebiet Aachen (7 Standorte) in eine/r
Behandlungsanlage des Bieters und Vermarktung der erzeugten Produkte