Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transport and treatment of residual waste
Reference number: 636019-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority operates Goasholtmyra Waste Facility.
The contracting authority requests tenders from tenderers that can see to the transport and treatment of the following waste fractions from the contracting authority's waste facility:
1. Mixed residual waste (main fraction) - approx. 7000 tons/year.
2. Residual waste consisting of objects over 1 metre* (option) - approx. 550 tons/year.
*Mattresses will be sorted separately and will not be included as part of the fraction. There can be objects in this fraction that are less than 1 metre.
The waste that is included will come from the following sources:
• Residual waste collected from households
• Residual waste collected at return locations for holiday home refuse collection services
• Residual waste received at the recycling stations
• Residual waste from sorted business waste
Tenderers must provide the necessary and suitable transport equipment. Hook boxes must be used for the option fraction.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90512000 Refuse transport services
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90513300 Refuse incineration services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
1. Mixed residual waste (main fraction) - approx. 7,000 tons/year.
2. Residual waste consisting of objects over 1 metre* (option) - approx. 550 års/year. *Mattresses will be sorted separately and will not be included as part of the fraction. There can be objects in this fraction that are less than 1 metre.