Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DARWIN EU® Coordination Centre
Reference number: EMA/2021/08/TDA
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this tender is to select a contractor for the outsourcing of the DARWIN EU® Coordination Centre and the establishment of technological and methodological services under the instruction and supervision of EMA for the management of the network of data partners and the execution of non-interventional studies within the network.
The contractor shall establish the DARWIN EU® Coordination Centre, comprising a technological and business infrastructure and a team operating and overseeing all activities of the DARWIN EU® network of databases.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72300000 Data services
72316000 Data analysis services
72322000 Data management services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).