This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Market Survey — Basic Education for EMAR/EASA Part 66 for the Norwegian Armed Forces
Reference number: 2019044725
II.1.2)Main CPV code80412000 Flying-school services
II.1.4)Short description:
The market survey requests information from the market on how to cover the Royal Norwegian Air Force's requirements for Aviation Technical basic education in accordance with the European Military Airworthiness Requirements, alternatively in accordance with the European Aviation Safety Agency regulations (EASA).
The deadline for responses to the market survey is 6.3.2020 (12.00).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80650000 Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The market survey requests information from the market on how to cover the Royal Norwegian Air Force's requirements for Aviation Technical basic education.
See the documents ‘RFI — EMAR or EASA Basic Technical Training for RNoAF’ for further information.