Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Network of Eurofound Correspondents – Greece
Reference number: 211001/5767
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the procurement is the establishment of a network of national level correspondents – Network of Eurofound Correspondents (NEC) – who will support Eurofound’s research by gathering, analysing and reporting on specific developments (policies, practices and regulations) in the EU Member States in relation to the thematic areas covered in Eurofound’s programming document for the period 2021 to 2024, and support Eurofound outreach at national level.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 12
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311400 Economic research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4) to Eurofound in a capacity of a national level correspondents for the NEC.