Services - 92808-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  230772-2023
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Research services
2023/S 032-092808
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ESPON - Territorial cooperation for blue renewable energy (CoBren)
Reference number: 2300214
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
European research project on how to tackle potential sea-use conflicts to produce and provide offshore renewable energy (ORE) to reach European climate and energy goals.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: