Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Banking Services
Reference number: OC/EFSA/FIN/2021/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code66110000 Banking services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders aims to conclude a direct service contract with one SEPA compliant bank where several current accounts in EUR will be opened for the execution of its payments.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor will be expected to assume the following tasks:
— to carry out payments in EUR and in foreign currencies from the bank accounts of EFSA to beneficiary holding bank accounts with the Contractor or with other banks;
— execution of internal transfers between the EFSA bank accounts established with the contractor.
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:Viitenumber: OC/EFSA/FIN/2021/01
II.1.2)CPV põhikood66110000 Pangandusteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Pakkumiskutse eesmärk on otsese teenuslepingu sõlmimine ühe ühtsesse euromaksete piirkonda (SEPA) kuuluva pangaga, kus avatakse mitu eurodes arveldamise kontot maksete tegemiseks.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Töövõtjalt eeldatakse järgmiste ülesannete enda peale võtmist:
– eurodes ja välisvaluutas maksete teostamine EFSA pangakontodelt raha saajale, kellel on pangakontod töövõtja juures või muudes pankades;
– töövõtja juures avatud EFSA pangakontode vaheliste sisemiste ülekannete tegemine.
Bunús dlí:
Rialachán (AE, Euratom) Uimh. 2018/1046
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Seirbhísí Baincéireachta a Chur ar Fáil
Uimhir thagartha: OC/EFSA/FIN/2021/01
II.1.2)Príomhchód CPV66110000 Banking services
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Is é is aidhm leis an nglao seo ar thairiscintí conradh seirbhíse díreach a dhéanamh le banc amháin atá comhlíontach le SEPA ina ndéanfar roinnt cuntas reatha in EUR a oscailt le haghaidh íocaíochtaí dá cuid a dhéanamh.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Beifear ag súil go ndéanfaidh an conraitheoir na tascanna a leanas:
— íocaíochtaí a dhéanamh in EUR agus in airgeadraí eachtracha ó chuntais bhainc EFSA le tairbhí a bhfuil cuntais bhainc acu leis an gConraitheoir nó le bainc eile;
— aistrithe inmheánacha a fhorghníomhú idir cuntais bhainc EFSA a bunaíodh leis an gconraitheoir.
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Banku pakalpojumu nodrošināšana
Atsauces numurs: OC/EFSA/FIN/2021/01
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods66110000 Banku pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Šā uzaicinājuma uz konkursu mērķis ir noslēgt tiešu pakalpojumu līgumu ar vienu vienotās euro maksājumu telpas (Single Euro Payments Area – SEPA) prasībām atbilstošu banku, kurā tiks atvērti vairāki norēķinu konti euro valūtā maksājumu izpildei.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Darbuzņēmējam būs jāveic šādi uzdevumi:
— maksājumu veikšana euro un ārvalstu valūtās no EFSA bankas kontiem saņēmēja bankas kontos ar darbuzņēmēju vai citām bankām;
— iekšējo pārvedumu izpilde starp EFSA banku kontiem, kas izveidoti pie darbuzņēmēja.