This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for the Ministry of Youth and the Ministry of Labor- Youth Programme
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
To provide the main stakeholders and the main beneficiaries with technical assistance (through long term and short term experts) in order to enable the institutions notably Ministry of Youth and the Ministry of Labour by improving the strategic, legal, regulatory, communicative, managerial and technical skills with a view to implement the related actions envisages in the Youth Inclusion in Jordan’s Development Process programme, the National Youth Strategy 2019-2025, and the relevant policies.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 199 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service Contract consisting of Long term Expert, Short term experts and Communication and Visibility Expert.