Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support of the European innovation partnership on water
Reference number: ENV.C.1/SER/2018/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission intends to award a contract to establish a new secretariat for the European Innovation Partnership on water. The objective for the EIP Water secretariat is to support the European Commission during the operational phase of the EIP Water. The overall responsibility for the development of the EIP Water remains with the European Commission, under the guidance of the EIP Water Steering Group.
The activities will vary in nature, and include secretarial tasks, contact with stakeholders at various levels, support to the Steering Group, development and maintenance of existing EIP Water tools (such as the website and a EIP Water conference) and development of initiative in general.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 380 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender.
Single Service contract of 24 months with a budget of EUR 380 000.