II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Reference number: AO 764
II.1.2)Main CPV code33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to conclude framework supply contracts (hereinafter referred to as ‘the FWC’) for the provision of selected Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to the European Court of Auditors.
The place of performance is Luxembourg. The technical specifications detailing the required items, their description and the conditions for contract’s implementation are provided in part B of the tender specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Medical Masks
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33100000 Medical equipments
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this lot is the provision of 850 000 medical masks to the European Court of Auditors. The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B of tender specifications (point 2.1).
Provision of Filtering Face Piece Respirators Class 2 (FFP2)
Lot No: 2
The subject of this lot is the provision of 50 000 filtering face piece respirators class 2 (FFP2) to the European Court of Auditors. The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B of tender specifications (point 2.2).
Provision of Hand Protection
Lot No: 3
The subject of this lot is the provision of 80 000 gloves in different size to the European Court of Auditors. The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B of tender specifications (point 2.3).
Provision of Hand Sanitizers
Lot No: 4
The subject of this Lot is the provision of different hand sanitizers and wipes to the European Court of Auditors. The exact description and minimum requirements are presented in part B of tender specifications (point 2.4).