This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Avinor AS - Request for Information (RFI) - Uncrewed Traffic Management - 23/05555
Reference number: 22/05555
II.1.2)Main CPV code48120000 Flight control software package
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this RFI is (1) to inform the market about Avinor's pending need for a new UTM system, (2) receive relevant information for use in the expected upcoming procurement process, (3) give potential suppliers an indication of the requirements they can expect in the pending procurement process, and (4) assess the options for a partnership with the supplier of a new UTM system
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: