An official website of the European Union
All official European Union website addresses are in the europa.eu domain.
български (BG)
español (ES)
čeština (CS)
dansk (DA)
deutsch (DE)
eesti (ET)
II.1.1.
Title
Technical assistance to support Angola on safety and quality standards towards a national sustainable and inclusive economic growth
Reference number: INTPA/LAD/2022/EA-RP/0036
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79632000 Personnel-training services
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 600 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.4.
Short description
The main scope of this contract is to strengthen national capacities to ensure compliance with safety and technical standards and with WTO/SPS Agreement in order to increase and diversify sustainable inclusive economic growth. The intervention addresses the following three main fields of activity: Quality Infrastructure (Metrology, Conformity Assessment, Certification and Accreditation, Standards and Testing); Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures (WTO-SPS Agreement); Technical Barriers to Trade.
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement