Fournitures - 359997-2017
Ghana-Accra: Véhicules à moteur
2017/S 176-359997
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement of vehicles for the tax and development programme in Ghana.
Numéro de référence: F.2017-17357
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34100000 Véhicules à moteur
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The procurement is part of a Danida-funded development program in Ghana. The objective of the assignment is to procure 21 specified vehicles for implementation of the Danish Tax and Development programme in Ghana, including 10 pickups with 4-wheel drive and dual cab (4 door), 5 pickups with 4-wheel drive and dual cab (4 door) for Canine Unit, and 6 saloon cars (4 door). See II.2.4).
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 4 800 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34113000 Véhicules à quatre roues motrices
34113200 Véhicules tout terrain
34113300 Quatre-quatre
34115200 Véhicules à moteur pour le transport de moins de dix personnes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The procurement consists of:
1) 10 pickups with 4-wheel drive and dual cab (4 door): The vehicles offered should be based on the manufacturer’s current standard production model. They should be suitable for continuous and strenuous operations in general ‘On and Off’ road tropical conditions, in all areas of Ghana. They should be of sturdy construction and good quality. See Annex 1 in the tender dossier for further requirements.
2) 5 pickups with 4-wheel drive and dual cab (4 door) for Canine Unit: The vehicles offered should be based on the manufacture’s current standard production model. They should be suitable for continuous and strenuous operations in general ‘On and Off’ road tropical conditions, in all areas of Ghana. They should be of sturdy construction and good quality. Each Vehicle will be used to transport 2 working dogs in the rear cargo compartment. See Annex 2 in the tender dossier for further requirements.
3) 6 saloon cars (4 door): The vehicles offered should be based on the manufacturer’s current standard production model, which conforms as near as possible to the following specifications. Vehicles should be suitable for continuous and strenuous operations in tropical condition and for use in all areas of Ghana. See Annex 3 in the tender dossier for further requirements.