Lieferungen - 122338-2023
Norwegen-Odda: Lademaschinen auf Reifen
2023/S 042-122338
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of a new wheeled loader with an edge cutter
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23/144
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
34144710 Lademaschinen auf Reifen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Ullensvang Municipality, Dept. of Roads, Parks and Harbour, is in critical and immediate need of a newer wheeled loader with equipment. In connection with this, the municipality has received tender offers for a contract for the purchase of a used machine from one tenderer and intends to enter into a contract for the purchase with Volvo Maskin AS for the delivery of 1 used Volvo LH90 Wheeled Loader with an edge cutter on 20.02.2023, provided that no other tenderers declare that they can compete with such a contract by the same date.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The wheeled loader is an important piece of equipment that allows the municipality to carry out snow ploughing and gritting, edge cutting and other maintenance tasks.
Ullensvang Municipality has been following the market for used wheeled loaders over the past six months.
The offered price for a wheel loader is NOK 2,350,000, which is significantly under market price for a good quality wheeled loader with edge clippers.
Ullensvang Municipality believes that the offered contract is an unusually advantageous offer which makes it possible to procure a wheeled loader with an adapted edge cutter within the time frame from the new budget until it must be put to use. The budget is a maximum of NOK 3 million. The offered wheeled loader can be delivered in a significantly shorter amount of time than what would be possible through a regular procurement process. It is difficult to find current parts for the existing wheeled loader, which have broken several times. The Dept. of Roads and Parks does not have this type of vehicle in reserve.
If there are other tenderers in the market that are able to deliver in accordance with the requirement specifications, and that can compete with the above-mentioned conditions, please contact the contracting authority before 20 February 2023 at the latest so that the contracting authority can assess facilitating a contest for the procurement.
The municipality has not found any competitors by the deadline.
General needs/requirement specifications:
Wheeled loader that complies with the newest requirements and standards for wheeled loaders.
Maximum use time of 4000 hours
Type/size of 15-20 tonnes.
4-WD
40 km/h
Service and warranty contract
Instruction manual in Norwegian
Attachments for trailer/compressor including connections for lights for the trailer
Parallel Aggregate (Loader)
Ready-to-use hydraulics for the edge cutter
Service panel needed to use the edge cutter
Norwegian standard equipment included
Back-up camera
Compatible attachment with Volvo BM
Wheel guards for all 4 wheels Steel guards that can withstand being stepped on
Load suspension
Compliance with exhaust requirements in accordance with the vehicle regulations, stage 5, or better
Engine warmer; electric
Central lubrication of the machine
Hose rupture valves
Hitch w/ connections for lights
Drive axle with locking differential
Clutchless reverse gear
Converter for use of edge cutter
Work lights and warning lights
Good operator environment with large windows, floating cab, cabin heater, etc.
Snow bucket adapted to the machine
1 set of summer tyres on rims
Edge cutter with emergency hydraulics and operation, adapted to the offered wheel loaders and tested.
Tool box
Free delivery to Odda