II.1.4)Description succincte:
The European School of Mol, needs the provision of specialized child care services for the infant creche, from 0 years old, located within the campus facilities. In this way, it is intended to offer a service that facilitates work-life balance of families belonging to the educational community, so that, during working hours, minors can be cared for in complete safety and preparing a future integration of children in the pedagogical school environment.
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
With the intention of offering an integral service to (future) families, the European School of Mol launches a tender for an external service provider that will be provided a creche/ childhood care services within the campus facilities for babies and toddlers aged 0-3 years, during weekdays, opened from Mondays to Fridays 7:00 to 18:30h (as a minimum).
Its main objective is to provide care for children with a pedagogical concept that prepare children in a context of European values, in a way that could allow them to continue, in the coming years, their studies in the European School system.