Services - 14228-2014
Afficher la vue résumée
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Service provider specialised in 'Business continuity consultancy services'
2014/S 011-014228
Contract award notice
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Service provider specialised in 'Business continuity consultancy services'.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance:
Services.
Service category: No 27.
In case of contract for service categories 17 to 27, do you agree to the publication of this notice? Yes.
NUTS code: LU000.
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
EIB Group interprets and implements BCM in accordance with best practices in use in the financial sector and in the field of business continuity. This methodological approach applicable to BCM is currently based on the BCM good practice guidelines published by the Business Continuity Institute and on the British Standard 'BS 25999-1: Business continuity management — Part 1: Code of practice' of the British Standards Institution.
The main deliverable of the consultancy contract is to support and follow the best practices and the lifecycle of business continuity within the EIB Group. The service providers shall be capable to offer surveys, analyses, service catalogues, audits, education or any other type of consultancy and technical assistance and support in all domains of the BCM and ICTCM. Especially the implementation of the new standards for business continuity ISO 22301 ISO 22313 is to be targeted.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV):
79417000.
II.1.6)Contract covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA):
No.