Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Elektroniskt övervakningssystem med e-boja.
Numéro de référence: 2017-8560
II.1.2)Code CPV principal35120000 Systèmes et appareils de surveillance et de sécurité
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Den elektroniska övervakningen med fotboja stödjer Kriminalvårdens uppgift att verkställa påföljder. För närvarande finns två (2) separata övervakningssystem, ett system för övervakning av klienter på anstalt och ett system för verkställighet utanför anstalt inom frivården. Det är samma leverantör av båda systemen och befintliga supportavtal utgår vid årets slut 2018. Kriminalvården önskar därefter att ett (1) övervakningssystem används för både anstalts- och frivårdsklienter.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)35121700 Systèmes d'alarme
35125000 Système de surveillance
45312000 Travaux d'installation de systèmes d'alarme et d'antennes
79711000 Services de surveillance d'installations d'alarme
79714000 Services de surveillance
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Information om upphandlingen:
Kort beskrivning av upphandling:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
E-boja with electronic monitoring system.
Reference number: 2017-8560
II.1.2)Main CPV code35120000
II.1.4)Short description:
Electronic Mass Surveillance of tags supports the Swedish Prison and Probation Service’s responsibility for enforcing penalties. There are currently two (2) separate monitoring system, a system for monitoring clients at the Institute and a system of enforcement outside prison in frivården. It is the same supplier of both systems and existing support contracts deleted at the end of the year 2018. The Swedish Prison and Probation Service asked us to one (1) monitoring system is used for both anstalts- and frivårdsklienter.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35121700
35125000
45312000
79711000
79714000
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Information on procurement:
Brief description of the procurement: