Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Establishment of a Single Party Framework for Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services for Active Travel Schemes and Associated Engineering Projects
Numéro de référence: FCC/271/22
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71310000 Services de conseil en matière d'ingénierie et de construction
II.1.4)Description succincte:
To establish a single party framework for multi-disciplinary engineering consultancy services for active travel infrastructure schemes and associated engineering projects. The services will also include the role of Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP), Planning and Environmental design services.
The initial contract for;
• Castleknock to Blanchardstown via Farmleigh scheme (Phases 0-2 as per the National Transport Authority Project Approval Guidelines) which will include but is not limited to scope and purpose, route selection, feasability and options report and relevant NTA Gateway Reports but with further contracts expected for subsequent project phases.
• Safe Routes to School (SRTS) Design Services Fingal County (Phase 2-7 as per National Transport Authority Approval Guidelines) for 5 no. Schools, but with further contracts expected for additional schools.