II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
PIN for Technical Department Support Services Panel
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This is a prior information notice in relation to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland’s Technical Department and delivery of service for their responsibilities. Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is notifying the market for interested parties with the expertise and skills to provide consultancy support to the Technical Department within the National Retrofit directorate. The expected value of this framework will be €3,600,000 excl. VAT over 4 years. Please do not respond to this notice, it is a Prior Information Notice only, the full information on the tender will be available in the Request for Tender when it is published. If you are interested in attending a market information meeting with regards to this PIN, please email PJ.McLoughlin@seai.ie with the subject heading “Technical Department Support Services Market Information Meeting”.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 3 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Energy Performance of Building Directive (EPBD) & Building Policy
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)09323000 Fernwärme
71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung
71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung
71314310 Dienstleistungen für thermische Bauphysik
71315000 Haustechnik
71315100 Beratung im Bereich Bausubstanz
71315200 Bautechnische Beratung
71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen
71321200 Heizungsplanung
71321400 Beratung im Bereich Belüftung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Building Fabric and Physics
Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71321400 Beratung im Bereich Belüftung
09323000 Fernwärme
Building services and Technologies
Los-Nr.: 3