Bekanntmachung eines Qualifizierungssystems – Sektoren
Diese Bekanntmachung ist ein Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
RRV Consultancy Support Services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 8233
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45234116 Gleisbauarbeiten
45234129 Stadtbahnbauarbeiten
71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen
71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
71631470 Inspektion von Gleisen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Iarnród Éireann (IÉ) is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified applicants to establish a Qualification System from which Irish rail may seek quotes and tenders for RRV consultancy support services -8233 (the “Contract)
Iarnród Éireann –Irish Rail is the state owned railway of Ireland. The Infrastructure Department “IM” manages all track and signalling assets. The IM department utilises Road Rail vehicles to undertake works on or near the track. These vehicles are required to be certified as suitable for operation in a rail environment. This qualification system will be used to identify suitable candidates who may be called upon to quote for consultancy services in relation to these activities.