Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Bereitstellung von Internet-, Mobilfunk- und Ausrüstungsdiensten für das EASO in Spanien
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EASO/2021/843
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72400000 Internetdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Das Verfahren führt zum Abschluss eines einzelnen Rahmenvertrags über die Bereitstellung von Internet-, Mobilfunk- und Ausrüstungsdiensten für das EASO in Spanien.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 383 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)32250000 Mobilfunkgeräte
64212000 Mobiltelefondienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Ziel des Auftrags ist die Bereitstellung zuverlässiger und hochwertiger mobiler Sprach- und Datenkommunikationslösungen für die EASO-Mitarbeiter sowie die Bereitstellung von Internetverbindung an künftigen Standorten des EASO in Spanien.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Internet, Mobile Communication Services and Equipment for EASO in Spain
Reference number: EASO/2021/843
II.1.2)Main CPV code72400000 Internet services
II.1.4)Short description:
The procedure will result in the conclusion of a single framework contract for the provision of Internet, mobile communication services and equipment for EASO in Spain.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 383 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32250000 Mobile telephones
64212000 Mobile-telephone services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of the contract is to provide reliable and high-quality mobile voice and data communication solutions for EASO staff, and to provide internet connection in EASO future locations working sites in Spain.