Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
First Choice Home Oldham — Stock Condition Surveys
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) own approximately 12 000 properties. There is a business need to assess 20 % of its stock. This equates to approx 3 000 inspections to be completed across all stock which lies within the Oldham area.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) own approximately 12 000 properties, it is some time since the last stock condition programme was run. There is a business need to assess 20 % of its Stock urgently. This equates to approx. 3000 inspections to be completed across all stock which lies within the Oldham area. The aim for completion is May 2020, with a potential option to complete a further 20 % by Dec 2020.