II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of response centre services and the accompanying response system
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 20/14502
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Oslo Municipality c/o Agency for Health, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure in two stages for the procurement of response centre services and the accompanying response system. The response centre services consist of response services, turn-out services, and equipment logistics and user support service, which together with the accompanying response system, make up a uniform and continual response centre that supports Oslo Municipality's overall goal of increased safety, mastering, and activity for inhabitants.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 199 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)30237475 Elektrische Sensoren
31625200 Brandmeldeanlagen
33100000 Medizinische Geräte
33180000 Funktionsunterstützung
33195000 Patienten-Fernüberwachungssystem
33196000 Medizinische Hilfsmittel
35121100 Warnsummer
35121700 Alarmsysteme
35125100 Sensoren
38431200 Rauchmelder
44521120 Elektronisches Sicherheitsschloss
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
48814200 Patientenverwaltungssystem
48814500 Systeme zur Verwaltung von Patientenakten
72212211 Entwicklung von Software für den Plattformenverbund
79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen
85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal
85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Oslo Municipality's goal is that all inhabitants can live in their own home for as long as they want to and is possible. A policy for reaching the goal and supporting the work of providing good health and care services for inhabitants (service users) is to use welfare technology systems and services. Response centre services are a prerequisite for achieving the goals of welfare technology.
The contracting authority, in collaboration with a private supplier, currently provides response centre services for approx. 10,000 service users of welfare technology (safety-creating technology), split between 15 city districts and the Agency for Nursing Homes (SYE), with the accompanying geographical spread in Oslo Municipality. This contract is, in addition, open to the Agency for Welfare (VEL) and the Agency for Children and Families (BFE) in Oslo Municipality using the contract.
The response centre services and the accompanying response system make up a uniform and continual response centre consisting of:
- response service staffed by health professionals
- turn-our service with health professionals and vehicles
- equipment logistics and user support service with staff and vehicles
- response system that supports the response centre's work processes and communicates with existing and future welfare technology, and is integrated with the municipality's systems