Prior information notice for public service contract
Standard form for notification pursuant to Article 7(2) of Regulation 1370/2007 to be published one year prior to the launch of the invitation to tender procedure or direct award in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union.
<regulation_20071370> (en_US)
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract:
Provision of transport services by local rail passenger transport services in the network 8 Ortenau with new vehicles with innovative propulsion techniques and the provision of services for the provision of rolling stock with innovative propulsion technologies.
II.1.2)Type of contract, area(s) covered by the Public Transport ServiceService category No T-01: Rail transport services
Areas covered by the public transport services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Main site of execution, delivery or provision of services: Rail transport in Baden-Württemberg
NUTS code DE1
II.1.4)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.5)Information about subcontractingSubcontracting is envisaged: no
II.2)Quantity and/or value of services: