II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic purchasing system for medical devices
Reference number: 6002090549-BAAINBw E2.4U
II.1.2)Main CPV code33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
II.1.4)Short description:
Establishment of a dynamic purchasing system (DBS)
The DBS will take place in two phases:
1.Establishment and management of a pool of tenderers
The DBS shall be set up for the duration referred to in point 1.2 and for the range of medical devices. The procedure shall be carried out exclusively by electronic means. The Contracting Authority shall form a pool of tenderers. any interested party may activate participation in the procedure and submit a request to participate at any time in the DBS. All candidates who meet the selection criteria published in the contract notice will be included in the pool. It thus becomes a potential tenderer and may submit a tender in subsequent individual tenders. the pool of tenderers is not limited in size. Each qualified participant will be included in the bidding pool.
2.Tender phase
The specific procurement will take the form of individual procurement as part of the tender phase, depending on the needs of the contracting authority. The date or number of individual awards shall be decided by the contracting authority. It is expressly stated that there is no obligation on the part of the contracting authority to carry out individual awards. it is reliable that the contracting authority requires all participants in the pool of tenderers admitted to the DBS to submit a tender and informs them of the specific terms and conditions of the contract (e.g. quantity, delivery time, place of delivery, award criteria, etc.), unless they have already been published in the contract notice. By submitting a tender, the tenderer declares that there are no changes in the selection criteria. The content of the tenders received will be assessed on the basis of the award criteria announced. The contract will be awarded to the tenderer with the most cost-effective tender to be identified on the basis of the notified award criteria.
The participants admitted to the DBS bidding pool are not obliged to submit a bid in the framework of the individual contracts.
Participants must keep abreast of the state of play of the award procedure (individual award). Any extensions of deadlines, questions for candidates with the relevant answers or other updates and modifications must be retrieved independently by the participant on the federal e-procurement platform. Any changes will be notified by the contracting authority as soon as possible.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Materials for injection and infusion
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33194100 Devices and instruments for infusion
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
A total of approximately 61 000 000 units are expected to be contracted under the DBS of essentially non-active medical devices, such as injection and infusion materials, drainage systems and accessories, medical catheters and tubes with accessories, laboratory materials/in vitro diagnostic medical devices, surgical instruments and accessories, OP materials, medical devices and accessories, nursing devices (MPs) and dressings.
The respective total requirements over the duration of the DBS and the 2021 annual requirement for one product are forecast values.
It is explicitly stated that further products/product groups can be placed through individual awards.
Legend: EA = units, PG = packet, SE = set
A. materials for injection and infusion
— single-use syringe, 10 ml, total demand approx. 1 300.700 EA, need 2021 approx. 385 400 EA,
— single use safety cuff 18G, total needs approx. 514.300 EA, 2021 needs approx. 280 900 EA,
— single use safety cuff 20G, total needs approx. 399 500 EA, 2021 needs approx. 160 600 EA,
— Perfusor pipe 150 cm, total demand approx. 157 000 EA, needs 2021 approx. 118 740 EA,
— Tropical regulator, total demand approx. 23 500 EA in 2021 approx. 20 400 EA.
Drainage system and accessories
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44163112 Drainage system
B. Drainage system and accessories
— Drainage system according to Robinson CH 26, total demand approx. 27 300 EA, needs 2021 approx. 27 960 EA,
— suction hose with finger CH 25, total requirements approx. 27 200 EA, 2021 approx. 16 800 EA,
— Thorax drainage valve, total demand approx. 16 000 EA, 2021 needs approx. 14 640 EA,
— T tube after 4.0 mm 70 X 16 cm, total demand approx. 4 700 EA, demand in 2021 approx. 4 200 EA,
— Sengstaken-Blakemore-Sonde CH 16, total demand approx. 2 000 EA, 2021 needs approx. 1 300 EA.
Medical catheters, tubes and accessories
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33141200 Catheters
C. Medical catheters, tubes and accessories
— single suction catheter 12CH, total demand approx. 67 200 EA, 2021 needs approx. 53 400 EA,
— OP-Sauger to Yankauer, total needs approx. 27 900 EA, 2021 needs approx. 25 200 EA,
— Endotrachelatubus Gr.7,0 CH 29, total requirements approx. 20 830 EA, 2021 needs approx. 15 630 EA,
— Nelaton urinary catheter, total requirements approx. 14 960 EA, 2021 needs approx. 11 760 EA,
— Epistaxiskatheter, total needs approx. 4 700 EA, 2021 needs approx. 4 200 EA.
Laboratory materials/in vitro diagnostic medical devices
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33140000 Medical consumables
D. Laboratory materials/in vitro diagnostic medical devices
— urine sample vessel, total requirement approx. 37 940 SE, need 2021 approx. 8 400 SE,
— Abrasive sample vessel, total requirement approx. 10 400 EA, need in 2021 approx. 8 400 EA,
— swabs with transport medium, total requirements approx. 13.740 EA, 2021 approx. 1 440 EA,
— urine test for bacteria, total requirement approx. 1 800 PG, 2021 demand approx. 1 470 PG,
Rapid pregnancy test, total requirement approx. 1 660 EA, need in 2021 approx. 20 EA.
Surgical toolkit and Zupfö
Lot No: 5
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33169000 Surgical instruments
E. surgical toolkit and accessories
— security calpell Fig. 21, total needs approx. 66 190 EA, 2021 needs approx. 55 670 EA,
— Pean single-use arterial sludge, just 145 mm, total requirements approx. 22 450 EA, 2021 approx. 15 000 EA,
— single anatomical tweezers according to Adson 120 mm, total demand approx. 23 402 EA, demand 2021 approx. 6 000 EA,
— single needle holder Crile-Wood 200 mm, total requirement approx. 4 950 EA, demand 2021 approx. 4 200 EA,
— Single surgical scissors, straight, spiked/stumpf, 145MM, total requirements approx. 9 300 EA, 2021 approx. 3 000 EA.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33162000 Operating theatre devices and instruments
F. OP materials
— OP cover 75 X 90 cm, total requirements approx. 91 240 EA, 2021 approx. 85 840 EA,
— Flatch cloth, adhesive 75 X 90 cm, total demand approx. 53 320 EA, 2021 approx. 42 720 EA,
— instrument-related reference 80x145 cm, total needs approx. 35.800 EA, 2021 needs approx. 21.000 EA,
— Incision film 90x85 cm, total requirements approx. 18 400 EA, 2021 approx. 16 800 EA,
— OP cover cloth, table 100 X 150 cm, total demand approx. 15 400 EA, need 2021 approx. 13 200 EA,
— structural tissue, sterile 45 X 45 cm, total requirements approx. 53 320 EA, 2021 approx. 49 920 EA,
— Vinyl single-use gloves GR. L, total requirements approx. 313 340 PG, 2021 approx. PG 158 470,
— single use nitril gloves Gr. XL, total requirements approx. 112 980 EA, 2021 approx. 88 980 EA,
— OP house, total demand approx. 3 050 EA, needs in 2021 approx. 1 050 EA,
Single use leaflet 80 x 160 cm, total requirements approx. 5 000 EA, 2021 approx. 1 200 EA.
Medical devices and accessories
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33100000 Medical equipments
G. medical devices and accessories
— blood pressure measuring device, total demand approx. 2 730 EA, needs in 2021 approx. 1 360 EA,
— Finger pulsoxymeters, total requirements approx. 2 420 EA, 2021 approx. 2 210 EA,
— Inhalation oxygen mask, total demand approx. 18 650 EA, 2021 approx. 11 170 EA,
— single-use peak valve, total demand approx. 10 170 EA, needs in 2021 approx. 8 650 EA,
— Manually extractor, total demand approx. 21 860 EA, needs in 2021 approx. 15 500 EA.
H. Nursing products
— reservoirs, total requirements approx. 82.930 EA, need in 2021 approx. 66 150 EA,
— Whole body ceiling 114 X 182 cm, total requirements approx. 36 170 EA, 2021 approx. 33 870 EA,
— cold Warm compressor 13 X 14 cm, total demand approx. 25 150 EA, needs 2021 approx. 17 900 EA,
— Ready Heat thermal ceiling, 6 components, total requirements approx. 10 600 EA, 2021 approx. 7 000 EA,
— oral care baths, total needs approx. 33 000 EA, 2021 needs approx. 18 000 EA,
— Bridge, total needs approx. 8 260 EA, need in 2021 approx. 1 740 EA.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33141110 Dressings
I. dressings
— Mull compression press, sterile 10x10 cm, total requirements approx. 2 790 680 EA, 2021 approx. 1 627 340 EA,
— Cubes, total requirements approx. 550 400 EA, 202 approx. 449.524 EA,
— ES compressor 16 x 10.0 cm, total needs approx. 369.400 EA, 10,0 approx. 24 000 EA,
Triangular triangular, oliv, total requirements approx. 250 900 EA, 2021 approx. 120 600 EA,
— dressings, evaporated 73 cm X 10 m, total requirements approx. 15 720 EA, 2021 approx. 14 650 EA.