Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Options for a strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Extra muros'.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The general objective of the study will be to enable the Commission to draft its communication on a strategic approach to pharmaceuticals in the environment by providing comprehensive and reliable information on the options that might be included.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)90700000 Environmental services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Single contract of 12 months with a budget range between 85 000 EUR and 100 000 EUR. Any offers received that do not respect the upper limit will be automatically excluded from the evaluation procedure. The lower limit is indicative.
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 85 000 and 100 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Direktiva 2004/18/ES
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv naročila, ki ga je določil naročnik:
Možnosti za strateški pristop k farmacevtskim izdelkom v okolju.
II.1.2)Vrsta naročila in mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbeStoritve
Št. kategorije storitev 12: Arhitekturne storitve; inženiring storitve in integrirane inženiring storitve; storitve urbanističnega načrtovanja in krajinskega inženiringa; sorodne znanstvene in tehnične svetovalne storitve; storitve tehničnega preizkušanja in analiz
Glavna lokacija ali mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbe: „extra muros“.
Šifra NUTS
II.1.4)Informacije o okvirnem sporazumu
II.1.5)Kratek opis naročila ali nabave
Splošni cilj študije bo omogočiti Komisiji, da pripravi svoje sporočilo o strateškem pristopu k farmacevtskim izdelkom v okolju, z zagotavljanjem celovitih in zanesljivih informacij o možnosti, ki bi lahko bile vključene.
II.1.6)Enotni besednjak javnih naročil90700000 Okoljske storitve
II.2)Količina ali obseg naročila
II.2.1)Celotna količina ali obseg:
Ena sama pogodba za obdobje 12 mesecev s proračunom med 85 000 EUR in 100 000 EUR. Prejete ponudbe, ki ne upoštevajo zgornje meje, bodo avtomatsko izključene iz postopka ocenjevanja. Spodnja meja je okvirna.
Ocenjena vrednost brez DDV:
Obseg: med 85 000 in 100 000 EUR
II.2.2)Informacije o variantahVariante: ne