Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CT2136/2022 - Service Tender for Household Waste Collection using Low Emission Vehicles in Western Region
II.1.2)Main CPV code90511200 Household-refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90500000 Refuse and waste related services
45232470 Waste transfer station
34144510 Vehicles for refuse
34144511 Refuse-collection vehicles
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
90513200 Urban solid-refuse disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90511000 Refuse collection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Services - 270668-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  430022-2022
Malta-Floriana: Household-refuse collection services
2022/S 098-270668
Contract notice
Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services