Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
UiPath licences and hiring of RPA resources
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/592
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
NRK works continuously to increase the efficiency and the automation of work processes. NRK has in this connection chosen UiPath as the system provider of various automation services. NRK shall now enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of all UiPath's licences, as well as associated consulting services.
Estimated agreement value is NOK 5 million over a period of 4 years, but due to uncertainty about the need, the figure may be even higher.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 5 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
48980000 Programmiersprachen und -werkzeuge
72212610 Entwicklung von Datenbanksoftware
72266000 Software-Beratung
73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: