Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
BME EØS 2023-10 Winter operations - Fana, Fyllingsdalen, Laksevåg and Ytrebygda
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/62552
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90620000 Schneeräumung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contract applies to winter operations for the municipal areas in Fana, Fyllingsdalen, Laksevåg and Ytrebygda.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 75 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The contract relates to ploughing and sanding/salting of foot and cycle paths, pavements, commons, stairs, gravel roads and roadways.
Winter operation measures are ordered via the contracting authority's call-out service.
Requirements related to social responsibility are made.
A climate contribution for the execution of the contract of up to NOK 1 million per year may be given by the contracting authority. See annex 2 - the contract form - for further information.
See also the procurement documentation for further information.