Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of buried containers
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil44613800 Abfallcontainer
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Procurement of buried containers.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 4 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)42416210 Kastenaufzüge
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Nordhordland og Gulen Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap IKS (NGIR) is an intermunicipal company for the municipalities of Alver, Austrheim, Fedje, Gulen, Solund, Masfjorden and Modalen.
The contest is for the delivery of fully buried containers for NGIR IKS, Kjevikdalen.
The total amount in the contract period and the amount per annum are uncertain. The estimate for 2023 is 10 and for 2024 it is 20. The contracting authority is not obliged to procure a specific amount, and the amount can be less or morer than the estimate.