Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
The Cervical Screening Programme - Consumables and machines for liquid-based cytology on ThinPrep for the health trusts in Norway
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/1320
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
It is planned to sign a contract with Montebello Diagnostics AS. The contract includes proprietary consumables and machinery for fluid based cytology on ThinPrep, and associated service contracts. The procurement will apply for health trusts for use in primary screening in the national screening programme against cervical cancer (mass survey against cervical cancer). The estimated maximum value for the entire contract is approx. NOK 35 million.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)33100000 Medizinische Geräte
38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte
38432000 Analysegeräte
38434500 Biochemische Analysegeräte
38434540 Biomedizinische Geräte
38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The procurement will apply for health trusts for use in primary screening in the national screening programme against cervical cancer (mass survey against cervical cancer). The estimated maximum value for the entire contract is approx. NOK 35 million.