Wettbewerbsbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Development of the guidelines to support the implementation of the new standards for medical education and training.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: MC23-03
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil80320000 Ausbildung im medizinischen Bereich
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Medical Council wishes to engage a suitably qualified supplier to work in collaboration with the Executive and the Project Team to support the development of a suite of sector-specific guidelines that will support the implementation of the new standards across the continuum of medical education and training