Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to planning, programming and coordination related to EU and other financial assistance including sector Operational Programmes and Negotiating Chapter 22
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2022/EA-RP/0073
II.1.2)Main CPV code79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
To support the planning, development and operationalisation of the strategic and operational framework for pre-accession/accession assistance and the development of a pipeline of mature actions eligible for funding under the conditions of IPA III and of other development partners, including support for successful use of ESI funds
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
75130000 Supporting services for the government
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: