Lieferungen - 335402-2022
Dänemark-Aalborg Øst: Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
2022/S 119-335402
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Self-balancing lower-limb exoskeleton for research in rehabilitation in different environments
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Aalborg University, Department of Health Science and Technology need to purchase a self-balancing lower-limb exoskeleton (LLE) for research in rehabilitation in different environments for severely disabled individuals such as tetraplegia. For research purposes the department needs to be able to use the LLE in home like environments and in different laboratories because of that it is important that the LLE is self-balancing and can be used without harness for suspension and safety. Aalborg University have only found one product that can fulfill those needs
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
AAU finds that the purchase is covered by the exemption provisions in Article 32 of the tender directive, why AAU intends to carry out the purchase as a direct award.
Avis en cas de transparence ex ante volontaire
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
II.1.2)Code CPV principal38000000 Équipements de laboratoire, d'optique et de précision (excepté les lunettes)
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)38000000 Équipements de laboratoire, d'optique et de précision (excepté les lunettes)
II.2.4)Description des prestations: