II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision ofBus Hire Services to Kerry Education and Training Board (Kerry ETB)
II.1.2)Main CPV code60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
II.1.4)Short description:
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of
Bus Hire Services to Kerry Education and Training Board (Kerry ETB)
for students/participants and staff travelling to and from Schools and Centres for various individual trips which may include day trips, sporting events, competitions, careers fairs, science outings, debates and award ceremonies etc. This list is not exhaustive. It is the intention of the Contracting Authority to establish Multi-Supplier Frameworks from which call-off contracts will be run by Schools/ Centres as requirements arise over the lifetime of the Framework.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 850 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework Lot No. 1 Causeway
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34121000 Buses and coaches
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of Bus Hire Services for Kerry ETB for students/participants and staff travelling to and from Schools and Centres for various individual trips which may include day trips, sporting events, competitions, careers fairs, science outings, debates and award ceremonies etc. This list is not exhaustive.
Framework Lot No. 2 Listowel
Lot No: 2
Framework Lot No. 3 Tralee
Lot No: 3
Framework Lot No. 4 Castleisland
Lot No: 4
Framework Lot No. 5 Killarney
Lot No: 5
Framework Lot No. 6 Iveragh
Lot No: 6
Framework Lot No. 7 Killorglin
Lot No: 7
Framework Lot No. 8 Kerry College
Lot No: 8