Dienstleistungen - 351398-2022
Norwegen-Bergen: Finanzierungs-Leasing
2022/S 124-351398
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for leasing vehicles - 2022 - 2026
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: Saknr. 22/6865
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Directorate of Fisheries would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for leasing vehicles for all of the Directorate of Fisheries' office locations. The framework agreement will ensure that the Directorate of Fisheries has access to different types of leased vehicles that cover the contracting authority's needs.
The vehicles will be used for the Directorate of Fisheries' control and inspection activities. This control and inspection work is carried out from office locations that are spread out along the entire Norwegian coast. The geographical spread of the office locations means that there are large variations in climatic conditions and distances from the office location to the control and inspection object. This means that the requirements for vehicles will vary, and the vehicle's station address can influence the choice of vehicle model/vehicle type in call-offs.
The framework agreement will also include services such as a tyre hotel, electronic logbook, service, and maintenance of the vehicles.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 7 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen
50110000 Reparatur und Wartung von Kraftfahrzeugen und zugehörigen Ausrüstungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: