Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 363199-2022
Serbie-Belgrade: Services d'installation de matériel de navigation
2022/S 128-363199
Avis de préinformation
Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Services
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
System Integration services for the extension of the AIS AtoNs monitoring and reaction system to the Sava River in the Republic of Serbia
Numéro de référence: EIB-GtP/404-02-00127/2022-06
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
51240000 Services d'installation de matériel de navigation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The entire project for extension of the existing AIS AtoNs system to the Sava River in the Republic of Serbia will be implemented through three contracts:
• One service contract for the supervision of system installation and integration
• One supplies contract for supply and installation of equipment
• One service contract for system integration
The tasks of the System Integrator shall be (among others) to integrate the hardware components delivered by the Supplier to the Contracting Authority and to extend &update the existing software and develop further the software that ensures the integration of the AIS AtoNs System components.
Funding
Requested financing from the SERBIAN INLAND WATERWAY INFRASTRUCTURE Finance Contract between the Republic of Serbia and European Investment Bank (Official Gazette of the Republic of Serbia – International Contracts, No. 02/2019) – 40 % EIB and 60% state budget of the Republic of Serbia.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Participation is open to all natural persons and firms (participating either individually or in a grouping - consortium - of tenderers) originating from all countries of the world.
All eligible natural and legal persons (as per item 4 above) or groupings of such persons (consortia) may apply.
A consortium may be a permanent, legally-established grouping or a grouping which has been constituted informally for a specific tender procedure. All partners of a consortium (i.e., the leader and all other partners) are jointly and severally liable to the contracting authority.
The participation of an ineligible natural or legal person will result in the automatic exclusion of that person. In particular, if that ineligible person belongs to a consortium, the whole consortium will be excluded.
No more than one request to participate or tender can be submitted by a natural or legal person whatever the form of participation (as an individual legal entity or as leader or partner of a consortium submitting a request to participate/tender). In the event that a natural or legal person submits more than one request to participate or tender, all requests to participate or tenders in which that person has participated will be excluded.
In case of lots, the candidates or tenderers may submit only one request to participate or tender per lot. Contracts will be awarded lot by lot and each lot will form a separate contract.
Grounds for exclusion
As part of the request to participate form, candidates must submit a signed declaration, included in the standard request to participate form, to the effect that they are not in any of the exclusion situations listed in Section 2.6.10.1. of the PRAG, Version December 2021, as well as in the Guide to Procurement for projects financed by the European Investment Bank, September 2018 (https://www.eib.org/attachments/strategies/guide_to_procurement_en.pdf), Section 1.4 (Ethical Conduct), Section 1.5 (Conflict of Interest), and Section 3.6 (Prohibited Conduct – Covenant of Integrity – template available in EIB Guide to Procurement, Annex 3), Anti-fraud policy of the European Investment Bank (http://www.eib.org/infocentre/publications/all/anti-fraud-policy.htm) and Section 3.8 Environmental and Social Covenant (E&S Covenant template is available in EIB Guide to Procurement, Annex 7)
Pursuant to its Sanctions Policy, the Bank shall not provide finance, directly or indirectly, to or for the benefit of an individual or entity that is subject to financial sanctions imposed by the EU, either autonomously or pursuant to the financial sanctions decided by the United Nations Security Council on the basis of article 41 of the UN Charter.