Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Insurance Brokerage Services
Numéro de référence: CS/2022/02
II.1.2)Code CPV principal66518100 Services de courtage en assurances
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Fáilte Ireland invites tenders from suitably qualified, registered and experienced insurance brokers for the provision of insurance services. The successful broker will supply renewal terms to Fáilte Ireland and arrange/procure insurance cover on an annual basis commencing 1st August 2022. It is also envisaged that the successful tenderer provide insurance advisory services as required.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66510000 Services d'assurance
66518000 Services de courtage et services d'agence dans le secteur des assurances
66519310 Services de conseil en assurances
II.2.4)Description des prestations: