Avis en cas de transparence ex ante volontaire
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Project manager for implementation of the City of Reykjavik´s information management system, "Hladan".
II.1.2)Code CPV principal72224000 Services de conseil en gestion de projet
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The City of Reykjavík Procurement Office (hereinafter referred to as the Procurement Office), on behalf of The Services and Innovation Division (hereinafter referred to as the Buyer) requests tenders to manage the implementation of the City of Reykjavík's information management system, Hlaðan as project manager. The project itself contains three main project flows which are: a) preparation, b) installation, testing and implementation and c) follow-up, according to these tender documents. The system was purchased following competitive negotiations no. 14030 and includes a solution from Hugvit called GoPro Foris. This is a private tender within the interactive procurement system no. 14704. Parties 3 and 16 may participate in this restricted procedure.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The City of Reykjavík Procurement Office (hereinafter referred to as the Procurement Office), on behalf of The Services and Innovation Division (hereinafter referred to as the Buyer) requests tenders to manage the implementation of the City of Reykjavík's information management system, Hläðan as project manager. The project itself contains three main project flows which are: a) preparation, b) installation, testing and implementation and c) follow-up, according to these tender documents. The system was purchased following competitive negotiations no. 14030 and includes a solution from Hugvit called GoPro Foris. This is a private tender within the interactive procurement system no. 14704. Parties 3 and 16 may participate in this restricted procedure. The procurement office/Buyer and the Bidder have agreed to prolong the contract in accordance to the agreement. The agreement is for 2000 billing hours, and gives the Procurement Office the option to prolong the agreement for another 2000 billing hours. It does however not include a option for a higher hourly rate. There for the Procurement Office is acting in accordance to article 90. f. of the Icelandic procurement act., that authorizes a 10% increase in the contracts value if the contract does not address any changes or states that the price should be the same through out the contracts period. This article in the Icelandic procurement act is comparable to article 72(2)(II) of the Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement. The contract, that is for 2 years, includes a authorization for a procurement value of ISK 32.000.000.- with the option to prolong the contract/agreement for another 2 years, at max 2000 billing hours or ISK 32.000.000.- With 10 % increase in hourly rate in accordance to article 90. f. of the Icelandic procurement act, the total value will be ISK 32.000.000 + 35.200.000. = 67.200.000 instead of 64.000.000.-