Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Observation and Analysis of Transalpine Freight Traffic Flows by Road and Rail
Reference number: MOVE/C1/2020-16
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311400 Economic research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main purpose of the observatory is to regularly collect data on traffic and transport flows across the Alps and on related issues (e.g. costs, capacity utilisation, quality of service, environmental impact) and to provide a thorough analysis of the developments in order to assist transport policy planning at national and European levels, in particular as regards freight transport by road, by rail and by — accompanied and unaccompanied — combined transport across the Alps. The data coming from various sources are to be made comparable and fit for purpose i.e. to serve as a basis for decisions taken by the EU-CH Inland Transport Committee.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Obserwacja i analiza transalpejskich przepływów drogowych i kolejowych przewozów towarowych
Numer referencyjny: MOVE/C1/2020-16
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV79311400 Usługi badań ekonomicznych
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Głównym celem obserwatorium jest regularne gromadzenie danych na temat ruchu i transportu w Alpach oraz na temat powiązanych kwestii (np. koszty, wykorzystywanie zdolności, jakość usług, oddziaływanie na środowisko) oraz dogłębna analiza rozwoju sytuacji w celu wsparcia planowania polityki transportowej na szczeblu krajowym i europejskim, w szczególności w odniesieniu do drogowego, kolejowego i kombinowanego (z udziałem kierowcy i bez) przewozu towarów przez Alpy. Dane pochodzące z różnych źródeł muszą być porównywalne i odpowiednie do celów, tj. służyć jako podstawa do podejmowania decyzji przez Komitet ds. Transportu Lądowego Unia Europejska-Szwajcaria.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 560 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia: